NEWS

2011 State Farm Scholarship Winners Announced

California Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Alicia Ly Boun Ly Retired
Jessica Nipp Kenneth Nipp Field Sales Associate

Central Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
John Burton John Burton Agent
Jessica Darby Maureen LaPorta-Darby Agency Management
Juliana Lacoste Todd Lacoste CLC Corporate Law
Jacob Ohlhausen Bret Ohlhausen Agent
Kayla Osborne Gerral Osborne Claims General
Michael Palese Thomas Palese Claims
Joshua Phillips Gregg Phillips Agent
Mitchell Pruett Robert Pruett Agent
Travis West Gregory West Agent
Ashley Willis
Larry Willis Claim Org Opt

Corporate & Corporate South

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Zachary Bian Ben Bian
Crystal Chen
CCDS
Data & Information Strategies
Quinn Biever Doug Biever
Julie Biever
Business & Information Systems
Strategic Resources
Olivia Bohnhoff Joan Bohnhoff P&C Claims
Katherine Boss Erica Meiners P&C Actuarial
Diane Bridges Steve Bridges SFS
Stephanie Carlson Rick Carlson CCDS
Braxton Carter Phillip Carter Subrogation
Blake Cecil Bill Cecil Strategic Resources
Kyle Connour David Connour
Rebecca Connour
Business & Information Systems
CCDS
Jordan DeBo Gregory DeBo
Elizabeth DeBo
Data & Information Strategies
Systems Technology
Marissa Diekhoff John Diekhoff Architecture & Mobility
Zachery Feldker Kristen Feldker Systems Technology
Vivek Gulati Rakesh Gulati CCDS
Olivia Harris Steven Harris Architecture & Mobility
Braden Hickey Tanya Hickey SYS-Ideas@Work
Dylan Johnson Chase Johnson Business & Information
Kevin Kniery Subie Kniery Investment
Corinne Maguire Kevin Maguire
Kathleen Maguire
Corporate Law
P&C Systems
Max Martin Peter Martin Corporate Law
Blaise McNeese Dennis McNeese P & C Actuarial
Tabitha Nelson Chris Nelson Systems Technology
Jackson Oakley Mark Oakley Systems Executive
Zachary Potter Tom Potter P & C Actuarial
Morgan Presley Jim Presley CCDS
Claire Spychalla Peter Spychalla Business & Information
Shobha Sridhar Vaijayanthi Sridhar CCDS
Kelsey Stiles Chris Stiles
Laurette Stiles
Executive
Strategic Resources
Daniel Thul Tim Thul Business & Information
Taylor Watts Stephen Watts Systems Technology
Jesek West Kelly West P & C Claims
Samuel Wylde Randall Wylde Architecture & Mobility
Sarah Youngs Rich Youngs AdSvcs-Corp-Maintenance

Florida Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Alyssa Atkinson James Atkinson Claim Automation and Procedure
Susanna Botkin Robert Botkin Agent
Wesley Dixon William Dixon
Velina Dixon
Agency Management Claims
Julia Harper Cathy Harper Special Investigative
Mary Elizabeth Hydes Sarah Hydes Special Investigative
Amanda Lee Anthony Lee Agent
Dylan McGrath Todd McGrath Claims General
Natalie Remsen Noreen Remsen SF Payment Plan
John Rooney John Rooney
Janelle Rooney
Claim Reps
HR Admin

Great Lakes Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Hanna Anderson William Anderson Field Sales Associate
Stacie Cler Dennis Cler Executive
Samuel Drews Dennis Drews Auto Underwriting
Jay Fry Theresa Fry Field Sales Associate
Brandon Green Robert Green CLC Corporate Law
Matthew O'Keefe James O'Keefe Claims
Austin Wright Carolyn Wright Agent

Great Western Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Erin Regan Karen Regan Claims

Heartland Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Brian Clymer Karen Clymer Farm-Ranch
Molly Misek Mark Misek Claim
Management/Estimatics

Mid-America Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Shelby Boone James Boone Agent
Jane Clarke Thomas Clarke Claim Reps
Kristina Dungan Mindy Covington Claim Reps
Elizabeth Hiteshue Edward Hiteshue
Jennifer Hiteshue
Agent
Agent
Ryan Humenik Michael Humenik Special Investigative
Benson Jung Bourbon Jung Claim Automation and Procedure
Connor McCollom Donald McCollom
Kimberly McCollom
Systems Technology
Subrogation
Tyler Scaff Carole Scaff Special Investigative
Kyle Taylor Rodney Taylor In-Office Claims

Mid-Atlantic Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Justin Lee Dale Lee Claims
Melissa Messier Robert Messier Operations General
April Smith Karl Smith Special Investigative

Northeast Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Julie Aromi William Aromi Claims
Glenn Dawson Bonnie Dawson Claims
Rebecca DeBoer Dave DeBoer Agency Management
Jennifer Uehling Earl Uehling CLC Corporate Law

Pacific Northwest Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Erin Baldini Richard Baldini Agency Management
Brandon Galang Chris Galang Building Maintenance
Benjamin Klontz Myron Klontz Claims General
Miranda Rasmussen John Rasmussen Claim Reps

Southern Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Phillip Clowdus Phillip Clowdus Agent
Julie Flowers Jerry Flowers Claim Central
Kristen Hottell Sharon Hottell CLC Corporate Law
Kyle Kreuser Thomas Kreuser Claim Central
Lawrence Lucas Larry Lucas Agent
Wesley Mitchell Judi Mitchell Agent
Ivy Taylor Kenneth Taylor Agent
Bradley Sieckman Len Sieckman Agent
Douglas Walker Andrew Walker Claims
Jennifer Ward Fern Ward Zone Fire Claims Manager - Field

Texas Zone

Student Name State Farm Employee Job Title
Alexander Auerback Mark Auerback
Amanda Auerback
Claim Central
Claim Central
John Cockerham Mark Cockerham Executive
Susan Coffee William Coffee Agent
Benjamin Gormley Patrick Gormley Corporate Law Regional
Thomas Gormley Patrick Gormley Corporate Law Regional
Kaitlin McHargue Joy McHargue Agent
Ryan Rieger Timothy Rieger Claim Reps
John Wilson Pat Wilson Agent